side menu icon

Staff Directory

Executive Team

Beth SheltonChief Executive Officer
Kate FosterExecutive Assistant to the CEO

Customer Experience

Holly KlueverChief Operating Officer
Misty WoodsVP of Customer Experience
Lindsey SwartwoodLead Customer Care Advisor
Diane OsborneCustomer Care Advisor
Ashley ReevesCustomer Care Advisor
Michelle HaneyRetail Manager

Girl Experience

Holly KlueverChief Operating Officer
Kim McCormickVP of Girl Experience
Janna AhrendtGirl Experience Manager
Kate KimpleGirl Experience Manager

Volunteer Experience

Holly KlueverChief Operating Officer
Misty WoodsVP of Customer Experience
Heather CupplesVolunteer Experience Manager
Jolene GoerendVolunteer Experience Manager
Barb KurtenbachVolunteer Experience Manager
Deb LongVolunteer Experience Manager

Recruitment

Chelsey DeRuyterChief Development Officer
Kelli AlexanderDirector of Recruitment
Tara HarmsRegional Recruitment Manager
Jessica La Fleur MalmRegional Recruitment Manager
Anita MatchieRegional Recruitment Manager
Curt McKeeverRegional Recruitment Manager
Hannah SinclairRegional Recruitment Manager
Kylika MillerRegional Recruitment Manager
Dee CoxMembership Assistant
Mariam VahdatMembership Assistant

Mission Outreach

Chelsey DeRuyterChief Development Officer
Ngan HoangDirector of Mission Outreach
Amber BlissCommunity Troop Manager
Lainie FickauCommunity Troop Manager
Molly MartinCommunity Troop Manager

Marketing and Communications

Antoinette BernichChief Marketing and Communications Officer
Lauren Oliver-PriceAssistant Creative Director
Samie SwintonAssistant Director of Public Relations & Events
Jenna RichterTraining & Communications Manager

Product Programs

Lindsay RussellDirector of Product Program
Samantha DigmannAssistant Director of Product Program

Finance

Sara SchroederChief Financial Officer
Lisa ButterbaughDirector of Finance
Theresa RutledgeAccounting Specialist

Philanthropy

Chelsey DeRuyterChief Development Officer
Jessie PhillipsDirector of Philanthropy
Amy Sue AleschGrant and Proposal Manager
Brenna StrawhackerDonor Relations Manager

Property and Outdoor Program

Sara SchroederChief Financial Officer
Charles BishopDirector of Property
Abbie OrozcoDirector of Camp & Outdoor Program: Sacajawea
Julia MannesDirector of Camp & Outdoor Program: Tanglefoot

Business Services

Sharie TrachselDirector of Business Services
Kandace LantBusiness Services Manager