side menu icon

Staff Directory

Customer Care

Joyce BonnerCustomer Care Advisor
Nicole SmithCustomer Care Advisor
Lindsey SwartwoodLead Customer Care Advisor

Executive Team

Kristin HunterInterim Chief Executive Officer
Kate FosterExecutive Assistant to the CEO
Pat GroteChief Development Officer
Sara SchroederChief Financial Officer


Zofia OlearnikFinance Director
Lisa ButterbaughAccounting Specialist

Fund Development

Samantha PoerstelDevelopment Specialist

Marketing and Communications

Antoinette BernichDirector of Marketing & Communications
Savannah ThompsonCommunications Manager
Lauren OliverGraphic Design Manager

Membership Services & Support

Kim McCormickVP - Membership Services & Support
Holly KlueverSr. Director Program and Customer Care
Ngan HoangTroop Support Team Supervisor
Jessica GladsonTroop Support Manager - K-5
Barb KurtenbachTroop Support Manager - K-5
Dawn RyeTroop Support Manager - K-5
Janna AhrendtTroop Support Manager 6-12
Rachelle TalbottProgram Manager
Teri BrehmProgram Manager
Diane MurphyDirector of Volunteer Support Services
Heather BinkleyVolunteer Support Services Manager


Shannon TuhnSr. Director Membership Recruitment
Anita MatchieRecruitment Manager
Bre WiebersRecruitment Manager
Deb LongPlacement Manager
Christina LutherPlacement Manager
Curt McKeeverPlacement Manager
Linda BisgaardDirector of Community Partnerships

Product Programs and Retail

Hailey WorkmanProduct & Retail Director
Samantha DigmannProduct Program Coordinator

Retail & Adminstrative

Ruth EwingRetail & Administrative Specialist
Jodi FrancisRetail & Administrative Specialist
Diane OsborneRetail & Administrative Specialist

Business Processes

Sharie Trachsel Business Process Analyst

Property and Outdoor Program

Charles BishopDirector of Property and Outdoor Experience
Abbie OrozcoCamp and Outdoor Program Manager: Sacajawea
Julia CiraCamp and Outdoor Program Manager: Tanglefoot
Paul CauseySite Manager: Camp Sacajawea


Sue BonannoBusiness Operations Coordinator